Pro Shop: (03) 5221 3592 … Club: (03) 52221772 …
Login

 May I remove a weed or strand of long grass from behind my ball before playing my first stroke on a hole ball from the teeing ground? Yes, under Rule 13-2, it is permissible to eliminate irregularities of surface on the teeing ground, which includes removing something growing. However, this only applies to irregularities on the surface of the teeing ground and not to anything growing above the ground.

 Motor Neurone Disease Charity Day

Today's Quote

Short courses are underrated. They're rejuvinating, breezy,quick and inexpensive. And think of how many shots you get at making your first (or next) hole-in-one.

Presentation Night

 

Support Our Sponsors

L J Hooker, Belmont
LBW Chartered Accountants
Tuckers Funeral Services
Pathcare and St John of God
Adcell Group
Bendigo Bank

Soldani Bros
Choices - Flooring by Fletchers
Geelong Blanket Company
Highton Automotive
MidCity Gifts and Trophy Centre
SandE Merkovic Electrical